Selebrita

Daftar Lengkap Pemenang Grammy Awards 2019, BTS Hadir Bacakan Nominasi

Daftar lengkap pemenang Grammy Awards 2019 dapat dilihat di dalam berita ini, BTS hadir bacakan nominasi.

Daftar Lengkap Pemenang Grammy Awards 2019, BTS Hadir Bacakan Nominasi
suryamalang/ tribun
daftar lengkap pemenang Grammy Awards 2019, BTS hadir bacakan nominasi 

ALTERNATIVE

Best Alternative Music Album: Colors -- Beck

R&B

Best R&B Performance: “Best Part” -- H.E.R. feat. Daniel Caesar

Best Traditional R&B Performance:

1. “Bet Ain’t Worth the Hand” -- Leon Bridges

2. “How Deep Is Your Love” -- PJ Morton feat. Yebba

Best R&B Song: “Boo’d Up” -- Larrance Dopson, Joelle James, Ella Mai & Dijon McFarlane, songwriters (Ella Mai)

Best Urban Contemporary Album: Everything Is Love -- The Carters

Best R&B Album: : H.E.R. -- H.E.R.

RAP

Best Rap Performance:

1. “King’s Dead” -- Kendrick Lamar, Jay Rock, Future & James Blake

2. “Bubblin” -- Anderson .Paak

Best Rap/Sung Performance: “This Is America” -- Childish Gambino

Best Rap Song: “God’s Plan” -- Aubrey Graham, Daveon Jackson, Brock Korsan, Ron LaTour, Matthew Samuels & Noah Shebib, songwriters (Drake)

Best Rap Album: Invasion of Privacy -- Cardi B

COUNTRY

Best Country Solo Performance: “Butterflies” -- Kacey Musgraves

Best Country Duo/Group Performance: “Tequila” -- Dan + Shay

Best Country Song: “Space Cowboy” -- Luke Laird, Shane McAnally & Kacey Musgraves, songwriters (Kacey Musgraves)

Best Country Album: Golden Hour -- Kacey Musgraves 

NEW AGE

Best New Age Album: Opium Moon -- Opium Moon

JAZZ

Best Improvised Jazz Solo: “Don’t Fence Me In” -- John Daversa, soloist

Best Jazz Vocal Album: The Window -- Cécile McLorin Savant

Best Jazz Instrumental Album: Emanon -- The Wayne Shorter Quartet

Best Large Jazz Ensemble Album: American Dreamers: Voices of Hope, Music of Freedom -- John Daversa Big Band Featuring DACA Artists

Best Latin Jazz Album: Back to the Sunset -- Dafnis Preito Big Band

GOSPEL/CONTEMPORARY CHRISTIAN MUSIC

Best Gospel Performance/Song: “Never Alone” -- Kirk Franklin & Victoria Kelly, songwriters (Tori Kelly feat. Kirk Franklin)

Best Contemporary Christian Music Performance/Song: “You Say” -- Lauren Daigle, Jason Ingram & Paul Mabury, songwriters (Lauren Daigle)

Best Gospel Album: Hiding Place -- Tori Kelly

Best Contemporary Christian Music Album: Look Up Child -- Lauren Daigle

Best Roots Gospel Album: Unexpected -- Jason Crabb

LATIN

Best Latin Pop Album: Sincera -- Claudia Brant

Best Latin Rock, Urban or Alternative Album: Aztlán -- Zoé

Best Regional Mexican Music Album (Including Tejano): ¡México Por Siempre! -- Luis Miguel

Best Tropical Latin Album: Anniversary -- Spanish Harlem Orchestra

AMERICAN ROOTS MUSIC

Best American Roots Performance: “The Joke” -- Brandi Carlile

Best American Roots Song: “The Joke” -- Brandi Carlile, Dave Cobb, Phil Hanseroth & Tim Hanseroth, songwriters (Brandi Carlile)

Best Americana Album: By The Way, I Forgive You -- Brandi Carlile

Best Bluegrass Album: The Travelin’ McCourys - The Travelin’ McCourys

Best Traditional Blues Album: The Blues Is Alive and Well -- Buddy Guy

Best Contemporary Blues Album: Please Don’t Be Dead -- Fantastic Negrito

Best Folk Album: All Ashore -- Punch Brothers

Best Regional Roots Music Album: No 'Ane'i -- Kalani Pe'a

REGGAE

Best Reggae Album: 44/876 -- Sting & Shaggy

WORLD MUSIC

Best World Music Album: Freedom -- Soweto Gospel Choir

CHILDREN’S

Best Children’s Album: All the Sounds -- Lucy Kalantari & The Jazz Cats

SPOKEN WORD

Best Spoken Word Album (Includes Poetry Audio Books & Storytelling): Faith - A Journey for All -- Jimmy Carter

COMEDY

Best Comedy Album: Equanimity And The Bird Revelation -- Dave Chappelle

MUSICAL THEATER

Best Musical Theater Album: The Band’s Visit -- Etai Benson, Adam Kantor, Katrina Lenk & Ari'el Stachel, principal soloists; Dean Sharenow & David Yazbek, producers; David Yazbek, composer & lyricist (Original Broadway Cast) 

MUSIC FOR VISUAL MEDIA

Best Compilation Soundtrack For Visual Media: The Greatest Showman -- Various Artists

Best Score Soundtrack For Visual Media: Black Panther -- Ludwig Göransson, composer

Best Song Written For Visual Media: “Shallow” -- Lady Gaga, Mark Ronson, Anthony Rossomando & Andrew Wyatt, songwriters (Lady Gaga & Bradley Cooper)

COMPOSING/ARRANGING

Best Instrumental Composition: “Blut Und Boden (Blood And Soil)” -- Terence Blanchard, composer (Terence Blanchard)

Best Arrangement, Instrumental or A Capella: “Stars and Stripes Forever” -- John Daversa, arranger (John Daversa Big Band feat. DACA Artists)

Best Arrangement, Instruments and Vocals: “Spiderman Theme” -- Randy Waldman, arranger (Randy Waldman feat. Take 6 & Chris Potter)

PACKAGE

Best Recording Package: Masseduction -- Willo Perron, art director (St. Vincent)

Best Boxed Or Special Limited Edition Package: Squeeze Box: The Complete Works Of “Weird Al” Yankovic -- Meghan Foley, Annie Stoll & Al Yankovic, art directors (“Weird Al” Yankovic)

NOTES

Best Album Notes: Voices of Mississippi: Artists And Musicians Documented By William Ferris -- David Evans, album notes writer (Various Artists)

HISTORICAL

Best Historical Album: Voices of Mississippi: Artists And Musicians Documented By William Ferris -- William Ferris, April Ledbetter & Steven Lance Ledbetter, compilation producers; Michael Graves, mastering engineer (Various Artists)

PRODUCTION, NON-CLASSICAL

Best Engineered Album, Non-Classical: Colors -- Julian Burg, Serban Ghenea, David “Elevator” Greenbaum, John Hanes, Beck Hansen, Greg Kurstin, Florian Lagatta, Cole M.G.N., Alex Pasco, Jesse Shatkin, Darrell Thorp & Cassidy Turbin, engineers; Chris Bellman, Tom Coyne, Emily Lazar & Randy Merrill, mastering engineers (Beck)

Producer of the Year, Non-Classical: Pharrell Williams

Best Remixed Recording: “Walking Away (Mura Masa Remix)” -- Alex Crossan, remixer (Haim)

PRODUCTION, IMMERSIVE AUDIO

Best Immersive Audio Album: Eye In The Sky - 35th Anniversary Edition -- Alan Parsons, surround mix engineer; Dave Donnelly, PJ Olsson & Alan Parsons, surround mastering engineers; Alan Parsons, surround producer (The Alan Parsons Project)

PRODUCTION, CLASSICAL

Best Engineered Album, Classical: Shostakovich: Symphonies Nos. 4 & 11 -- Shawn Murphy & Nick Squire, engineers; Tim Martyn, mastering engineer (Andris Nelsons & Boston Symphony Orchestra)

Producer Of The Year, Classical: Blanton Alspaugh

CLASSICAL

Best Orchestral Performance: Shostakovich: Symphonies Nos. 4 & 11 -- Andris Nelsons, conductor (Boston Symphony Orchestra)

Best Opera Recording: Bates: The (R)evolution of Steve Jobs -- Michael Christie, conductor; Sasha Cooke, Jessica E. Jones, Edward Parks, Garrett Sorenson & Wei Wu; Elizabeth Ostrow, producer (The Santa Fe Opera Orchestra).

Penulis: Raras Cahyaning Hapsari
Editor: Dyan Rekohadi
Ikuti kami di
KOMENTAR

BERITA TERKINI

© 2019 TRIBUNnews.com Network,a subsidiary of KG Media.
All Right Reserved